Events

July 7, 2014 at 22:18

kbsmith

Welcome to our Events Calendar

Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.

Instructions: Add to Google | Add to Outlook 2013/2010 (PC) | Add to Outlook 2011 (Mac) | Add to Apple Calendar (iPhone, iPad, Mac)

 Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)  |   Click to view our Events Calendar (All Schools)

We are currently experiencing issues with our Events Calendar. We are temporarily providing a different calendar view so you can stay up-to-date with North Central events.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
New Year’s Day 12:00 am
New Year’s Day
Jan 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
New Year’s Day
WINTER BREAK 12:00 am
WINTER BREAK
Jan 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: WINTER BREAK Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 1 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
EARLY RELEASE GRADE 9,11 & 12 12:00 am
EARLY RELEASE GRADE 9,11 & 12
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: EARLY RELEASE GRADE 9,11 & 12 Location:
Model United Nations – Broderick (University of Chicago) 12:00 am
Model United Nations – Broderick (University of Chicago)
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Model United Nations – Broderick (University of Chicago) Location:
MYP PROJECT SOPHOMORES 12:00 am
MYP PROJECT SOPHOMORES
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: MYP PROJECT SOPHOMORES Location:
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PantherQuest Teacher Facilitator Interest- Submit Name – Rodgers/Vermilion 12:00 am
PantherQuest Teacher Facilitator Interest- Submit Name – Rodgers/Vermilion
Feb 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PantherQuest Teacher Facilitator Interest- Submit Name – Rodgers/Vermilion Location:
2
WINTER BREAK 12:00 am
WINTER BREAK
Jan 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: WINTER BREAK Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 2 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Home) 3:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Home)
Jan 2 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Snider Location: Home
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Home) 4:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Snider (Home)
Jan 2 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Snider Location: Home
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
3
WINTER BREAK 12:00 am
WINTER BREAK
Jan 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: WINTER BREAK Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 3 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
King’s Court Winter Retreat – Click 10:00 am
King’s Court Winter Retreat – Click
Jan 3 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: King’s Court Winter Retreat – Click Location:
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
4
WINTER BREAK 12:00 am
WINTER BREAK
Jan 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: WINTER BREAK Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 4 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211)
Jan 4 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211) Location:
True North Open House/Orientation – Zybert (True North) 4:00 pm
True North Open House/Orientation – Zybert (True North)
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: True North Open House/Orientation – Zybert (True North) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home)
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Guerin Location: Home
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home)
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Diving Semis (Away) 6:30 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Diving Semis (Away)
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Event: MIC Diving Semis Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Diving Semis (Away) 6:30 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Diving Semis (Away)
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Event: MIC Diving Semis Location: Away
5
WINTER BREAK 12:00 am
WINTER BREAK
Jan 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: WINTER BREAK Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 5 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211)
Jan 5 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: Accents Show Choir Planning – Click (K211) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Away)
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Away
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis (Away)
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home)
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Ben Davis (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Ben Davis (Home)
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Diving Finals (Away) 6:30 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Diving Finals (Away)
Jan 5 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Event: MIC Diving Finals Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Diving Finals (Away) 6:30 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Diving Finals (Away)
Jan 5 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Event: MIC Diving Finals Location: Away
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Ben Davis (Away) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Ben Davis (Away)
Jan 5 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Ben Davis (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Ben Davis (Home)
Jan 5 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
6
Wrestling (JV) vs Cathedral Cathedral Inv (Away) 8:30 am
Wrestling (JV) vs Cathedral Cathedral Inv (Away)
Jan 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:30 AM Sport: Wrestling (JV) Opponent: Cathedral Event: Cathedral Inv Location: Away
Wrestling (Varsity ) vs Cathedral, Greenfield Central, Hamilton Southeastern, Lawrence Central, Westfield, Bishop Chatard NC Invitational (Home) 8:30 am
Wrestling (Varsity ) vs Cathedral, Greenfield Central, Hamilton Southeastern, Lawrence Central, Westfield, Bishop Chatard NC Invitational (Home)
Jan 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:30 AM Sport: Wrestling (Varsity ) Opponent: Cathedral, Greenfield Central, Hamilton Southeastern, Lawrence Central, Westfield, Bishop Chatard Event: NC Invitational Location: Home
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Bishop Chatard Bishop Chatard A & B (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Bishop Chatard Bishop Chatard A & B (Away)
Jan 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Bishop Chatard Event: Bishop Chatard A & B Location: Away
Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166) 10:00 am
Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166)
Jan 6 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166) Location:
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Championship (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) MIC Championship (Away)
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Event: MIC Championship Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Championship (Away) 12:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) MIC Championship (Away)
Jan 6 @ 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Event: MIC Championship Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville Fishers (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville Fishers (Away)
Jan 6 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Zionsville Event: Fishers Location: Away
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Fishers (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Fishers (Away)
Jan 6 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Fishers (Away) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Fishers (Away)
Jan 6 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
7
Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166) 10:00 am
Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166)
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints / Descants Show Choir Frontloading – Raunick (E166) Location:
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 10:00 am
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
8
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL SECOND SEMESTER 12:00 am
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL SECOND SEMESTER
Jan 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL SECOND SEMESTER Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 8 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 8 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Fashion Show Call Out – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Fashion Show Call Out – Fleming (H193)
Jan 8 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Fashion Show Call Out – Fleming (H193) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 8 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Craig (H691) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Craig (H691)
Jan 8 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Craig (H691) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Arsenal Tech (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Arsenal Tech (Away)
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Arsenal Tech Location: Away
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 6:15 pm
All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 8 @ 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) 7:00 pm
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) Location:
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) 7:00 pm
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom)
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) Location:
9
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 9 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
US History – Wheeler (H193) 8:16 am
US History – Wheeler (H193)
Jan 9 @ 8:16 am – 10:08 am
Start Time: 8:16 AM End Time: 10:08 AM Event: US History – Wheeler (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 9 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H326) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H326)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H326) Location:
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166) 2:45 pm
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166) Location:
Indiana Math League Contest – Ernstberger (M673) 2:45 pm
Indiana Math League Contest – Ernstberger (M673)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 3:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Event: Indiana Math League Contest – Ernstberger (M673) Location:
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Jan 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Noblesville (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Noblesville (Home)
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Noblesville (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Noblesville (Home)
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Home
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Marion County Location: Away
MIC Choir Steering Committee – Click (K211) 7:00 pm
MIC Choir Steering Committee – Click (K211)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: MIC Choir Steering Committee – Click (K211) Location:
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) 7:00 pm
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) Location:
10
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
FIRST SEMESTER GRADES DISTRIBUTED 12:00 am
FIRST SEMESTER GRADES DISTRIBUTED
Jan 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: FIRST SEMESTER GRADES DISTRIBUTED Location:
National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) 12:00 am
National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab)
Jan 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 10 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Jan 10 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) 2:50 pm
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC)
Jan 10 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 10 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Wrestling (Freshman) vs Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Triple Dual (Home) 5:30 pm
Wrestling (Freshman) vs Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Triple Dual (Home)
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Wrestling (Freshman) Opponent: Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Event: Triple Dual Location: Home
Wrestling (JV) vs Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Triple Dual (Home) 5:30 pm
Wrestling (JV) vs Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Triple Dual (Home)
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Wrestling (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North, Warren Central, Pendleton Heights Event: Triple Dual Location: Home
All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 6:15 pm
All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 10 @ 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: All State Choir Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Marion County Location: Away
OPO Meeting – Ghormley (E166) 7:00 pm
OPO Meeting – Ghormley (E166)
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: OPO Meeting – Ghormley (E166) Location:
11
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away)
Jan 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) Location:
National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) 12:00 am
National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab)
Jan 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National German Pre-Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) Location:
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) 2:50 am
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188)
Jan 11 @ 2:50 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 11 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Jan 11 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 11 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
School Board Visit – Branigan 1:00 pm
School Board Visit – Branigan
Jan 11 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: School Board Visit – Branigan Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241) 2:45 pm
Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241)
Jan 11 @ 2:45 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241) Location:
Alumni Hall of Fame Committee Meeting – Corn (B123) 3:00 pm
Alumni Hall of Fame Committee Meeting – Corn (B123)
Jan 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Alumni Hall of Fame Committee Meeting – Corn (B123) Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) 5:30 pm
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC)
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Center Grove Center Grove A & B (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Center Grove Center Grove A & B (Away)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Center Grove Event: Center Grove A & B Location: Away
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central JV Marion County (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central JV Marion County (Away)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central Event: JV Marion County Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Center Grove (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Center Grove (Home)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Center Grove (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Center Grove (Home)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) 6:00 pm
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) Location:
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home)
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Home
IB Diploma Information Night Grades 9 & 10 – Gulde (PAC) 7:00 pm
IB Diploma Information Night Grades 9 & 10 – Gulde (PAC)
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: IB Diploma Information Night Grades 9 & 10 – Gulde (PAC) Location:
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home)
Jan 11 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
12
All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) 12:00 am
All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away)
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) Location:
All State Choir – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) 12:00 am
All State Choir – IMEA Convention – Click (Away)
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: All State Choir – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away)
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 12 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) 8:00 am
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR)
Jan 12 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM Event: PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) Location:
Attendance Meeting – Rund (PCR) 1:00 pm
Attendance Meeting – Rund (PCR)
Jan 12 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Event: Attendance Meeting – Rund (PCR) Location:
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Critic Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241) 2:45 pm
Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241)
Jan 12 @ 2:45 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Winter Once Acts Auditions – Shewell (L241) Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County (Away)
Jan 12 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Marion County Location: Away
13
All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) 12:00 am
All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away)
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: All State Choir – Handbells – IMEA Convention – Click (Away) Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away)
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Jr. All State Band – IMEA Convention – Granlund (Away) Location:
Speech Team Competition – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE) 7:00 am
Speech Team Competition – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE)
Jan 13 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Speech Team Competition – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE) Location:
Accents Show Choir Clinic – Click (Brownsburg) 8:00 am
Accents Show Choir Clinic – Click (Brownsburg)
Jan 13 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Show Choir Clinic – Click (Brownsburg) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North, Indianapolis North Central High School Northside Tourney (Away) 9:00 am
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North, Indianapolis North Central High School Northside Tourney (Away)
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North, Indianapolis North Central High School Event: Northside Tourney Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North Freshmen Tourney (Away) 9:00 am
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North Freshmen Tourney (Away)
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis, Pike, Terre Haute North Event: Freshmen Tourney Location: Away
Wrestling (Varsity ) MIC Championship (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling (Varsity ) MIC Championship (Away)
Jan 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Wrestling (Varsity ) Event: MIC Championship Location: Away
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central JV Marion County (Away) 10:00 am
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central JV Marion County (Away)
Jan 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence Central, Warren Central Event: JV Marion County Location: Away
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County Championship (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Marion County Championship (Away)
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Marion County Championship Location: Away
14
All State Band Audition – Granlund (Pike HS) 12:00 am
All State Band Audition – Granlund (Pike HS)
Jan 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: All State Band Audition – Granlund (Pike HS) Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 10:00 am
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Jan 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
15
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day (Observed) 12:00 am
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day (Observed)
Jan 15 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day (Observed)
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
16
ACADEMIC PLANNING BEGINS 12:00 am
ACADEMIC PLANNING BEGINS
Jan 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ACADEMIC PLANNING BEGINS Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 16 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Jan 16 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 16 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166) 2:45 pm
Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (E166) Location:
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Lawrence Central Lawrence Central A & B (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Lawrence Central Lawrence Central A & B (Away)
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Lawrence Central Event: Lawrence Central A & B Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Center Grove (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Center Grove (Home)
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home)
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
CURRICULUM NIGHT 7:00 pm
CURRICULUM NIGHT
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: CURRICULUM NIGHT Location:
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Jan 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
17
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) 12:00 am
National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab)
Jan 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 17 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 5:30 am
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 17 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
Start Time: 5:30 AM End Time: 6:50 AM Event: Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
AVID PD Tutoring – Corn (L650) 2:45 pm
AVID PD Tutoring – Corn (L650)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: AVID PD Tutoring – Corn (L650) Location:
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
AVID PD – Corn (L249, PAC, H178, A528) 2:50 pm
AVID PD – Corn (L249, PAC, H178, A528)
Jan 17 @ 2:50 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: AVID PD – Corn (L249, PAC, H178, A528) Location:
AVID Tutorials – Corn (L650) 2:50 pm
AVID Tutorials – Corn (L650)
Jan 17 @ 2:50 pm – 3:40 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:40 PM Event: AVID Tutorials – Corn (L650) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Lawrence North (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) 6:00 pm
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym)
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) Location:
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (South Gym) 6:00 pm
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (South Gym)
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Basketball – Ramey (South Gym) Location:
Wrestling (Varsity ) vs Avon (Home) 6:00 pm
Wrestling (Varsity ) vs Avon (Home)
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Wrestling (Varsity ) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
18
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) 12:00 am
National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab)
Jan 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National German Exam – Yarling (Upper IC, MAC Lab) Location:
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) 2:50 am
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188)
Jan 18 @ 2:50 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 18 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) 6:45 am
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528)
Jan 18 @ 6:45 am – 7:15 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:15 AM Event: French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) Location:
AXA Visit – Haskins (B123) 8:00 am
AXA Visit – Haskins (B123)
Jan 18 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: AXA Visit – Haskins (B123) Location:
St Vincent Mobile Mammography Van – Haskins (Front Parking Lanes NW Side of Building) 9:00 am
St Vincent Mobile Mammography Van – Haskins (Front Parking Lanes NW Side of Building)
Jan 18 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: St Vincent Mobile Mammography Van – Haskins (Front Parking Lanes NW Side of Building) Location:
Wind Ensemble Demonstration Concert – Granlund (PAC) 10:14 am
Wind Ensemble Demonstration Concert – Granlund (PAC)
Jan 18 @ 10:14 am – 11:10 am
Start Time: 10:14 AM End Time: 11:10 AM Event: Wind Ensemble Demonstration Concert – Granlund (PAC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Jan 18 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 18 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
AXA Visit – Haskins (B121 Diploma Room) 12:00 pm
AXA Visit – Haskins (B121 Diploma Room)
Jan 18 @ 12:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: AXA Visit – Haskins (B121 Diploma Room) Location:
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Jan 18 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
Winter Once Acts Callbacks – Shewell (L241) 2:45 pm
Winter Once Acts Callbacks – Shewell (L241)
Jan 18 @ 2:45 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Winter Once Acts Callbacks – Shewell (L241) Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 18 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 18 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Playing Tests – Ghormley (E166) 4:00 pm
Symphony Orchestra Playing Tests – Ghormley (E166)
Jan 18 @ 4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Playing Tests – Ghormley (E166) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Lawrence North Lawrence North A & B (Away) 6:30 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Lawrence North Lawrence North A & B (Away)
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Lawrence North Event: Lawrence North A & B Location: Away
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 6:45 pm
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 18 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
BPO Meeting – Semi-Annual Meeting – Granlund (E168) 7:00 pm
BPO Meeting – Semi-Annual Meeting – Granlund (E168)
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: BPO Meeting – Semi-Annual Meeting – Granlund (E168) Location:
19
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
LAST DAY TO DROP / ADD CLASS WITHOUT PENALTY 12:00 am
LAST DAY TO DROP / ADD CLASS WITHOUT PENALTY
Jan 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: LAST DAY TO DROP / ADD CLASS WITHOUT PENALTY Location:
Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University) 12:00 am
Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University)
Jan 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 19 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) 2:45 pm
Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 19 @ 2:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Jr. Spec Auditorium Rehearsals – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Best Buddies Practice – Chobany (South Gym) 5:30 pm
Best Buddies Practice – Chobany (South Gym)
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Best Buddies Practice – Chobany (South Gym) Location:
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:30 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Lawrence North Lawrence North (Best Buddies) (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Lawrence North Lawrence North (Best Buddies) (Home)
Jan 19 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Event: Lawrence North (Best Buddies) Location: Home
20
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University) 12:00 am
Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University)
Jan 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Purdue Jazz Festival – Granlund (Purdue University) Location:
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) 9:00 am
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria)
Jan 20 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Event: Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) Location:
Wrestling (Freshman) Marion County (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling (Freshman) Marion County (Away)
Jan 20 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Wrestling (Freshman) Event: Marion County Location: Away
Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Jan 20 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home) 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home)
Jan 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Homestead Location: Home
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home) 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home)
Jan 20 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Homestead Location: Home
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Lawrence North (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Lawrence North (Away)
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away) 1:30 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away)
Jan 20 @ 1:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Muncie Central (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Muncie Central (Away)
Jan 20 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Muncie Central Location: Away
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Muncie Central (Away) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Muncie Central (Away)
Jan 20 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Muncie Central Location: Away
21
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
IB Chemistry Camp – Verbrugge (N286, Door 31, Restrooms N/B Hall) 9:30 am
IB Chemistry Camp – Verbrugge (N286, Door 31, Restrooms N/B Hall)
Jan 21 @ 9:30 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: IB Chemistry Camp – Verbrugge (N286, Door 31, Restrooms N/B Hall) Location:
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 10:00 am
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Princeton Review Practice ACT – Bremen (Cafeteria) 1:00 pm
Princeton Review Practice ACT – Bremen (Cafeteria)
Jan 21 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Princeton Review Practice ACT – Bremen (Cafeteria) Location:
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
22
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 22 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 5:30 am
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 22 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
Start Time: 5:30 AM End Time: 6:50 AM Event: Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
US History – Wheeler (H193) 8:16 am
US History – Wheeler (H193)
Jan 22 @ 8:16 am – 10:08 am
Start Time: 8:16 AM End Time: 10:08 AM Event: US History – Wheeler (H193) Location:
NC LAX Call Out – Hasser (H193) 2:40 pm
NC LAX Call Out – Hasser (H193)
Jan 22 @ 2:40 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:40 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: NC LAX Call Out – Hasser (H193) Location:
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room)
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 3:10 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:10 PM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice -Craig (H602) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice -Craig (H602)
Jan 22 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Speech Team Practice -Craig (H602) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 22 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Plainfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Plainfield (Away)
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Plainfield Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Anderson (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) vs Anderson (Away)
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Anderson Location: Away
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
IB Music Recital – Ghormley (PAC) 7:00 pm
IB Music Recital – Ghormley (PAC)
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: IB Music Recital – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) 7:00 pm
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) Location:
23
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 23 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 6:45 am
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Jan 23 @ 6:45 am – 7:10 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:10 AM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
District AVID Meeting – Corn (H193) 7:00 am
District AVID Meeting – Corn (H193)
Jan 23 @ 7:00 am – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: District AVID Meeting – Corn (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 23 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178) 2:40 pm
World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178)
Jan 23 @ 2:40 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:40 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H327) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H327)
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H327) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Jan 23 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 6:45 pm
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 23 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
24
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 24 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Professional Development – Borkowski (PAC, H193, L249, L650) 2:45 pm
Professional Development – Borkowski (PAC, H193, L249, L650)
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: Professional Development – Borkowski (PAC, H193, L249, L650) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 24 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (B123) 2:50 pm
Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (B123)
Jan 24 @ 2:50 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (B123) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) 3:00 pm
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room)
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) Location:
Wrestling (Freshman) vs Roncalli, Noblesville Triple Dual (Home) 5:30 pm
Wrestling (Freshman) vs Roncalli, Noblesville Triple Dual (Home)
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Wrestling (Freshman) Opponent: Roncalli, Noblesville Event: Triple Dual Location: Home
Wrestling (JV) vs Roncalli, Noblesville, Plainfield Triple Dual (Home) 5:30 pm
Wrestling (JV) vs Roncalli, Noblesville, Plainfield Triple Dual (Home)
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Wrestling (JV) Opponent: Roncalli, Noblesville, Plainfield Event: Triple Dual Location: Home
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym) 7:30 pm
Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym)
Jan 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym) Location:
25
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) 2:50 am
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188)
Jan 25 @ 2:50 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 25 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Jan 25 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 25 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Jan 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 25 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) 2:45 pm
Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143)
Jan 25 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Speech Team Practice – Rosene -Rigdon (D143) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Jan 25 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 3:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 25 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 25 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) 4:00 pm
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Event: Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Warren Central Warren Central A & B (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Warren Central Warren Central A & B (Away)
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Event: Warren Central A & B Location: Away
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away)
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Event: Marion County Location: Away
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Warren Central (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls JV) vs Warren Central (Away)
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls JV) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 6:45 pm
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 25 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Warren Central (Away) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Warren Central (Away)
Jan 25 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
26
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) 12:00 am
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away)
Jan 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 26 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room)
Jan 26 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Festival Orchestra Sectionals – Ghormley (Fiesta Room) Location:
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 3:00 pm
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Jan 26 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Warren Central (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) vs Warren Central (Away)
Jan 26 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) 7:00 pm
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Warren Central (Away) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Warren Central (Away)
Jan 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
27
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) 12:00 am
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away)
Jan 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) Location:
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 7:00 am
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Jan 27 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
Band & Orchestra ISSMA Solo & Ensemble Contest – Granlund (Away) 8:00 am
Band & Orchestra ISSMA Solo & Ensemble Contest – Granlund (Away)
Jan 27 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Band & Orchestra ISSMA Solo & Ensemble Contest – Granlund (Away) Location:
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away) 9:00 am
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away)
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Event: Marion County Location: Away
Wrestling (Varsity ) Sectional (Away) 9:00 am
Wrestling (Varsity ) Sectional (Away)
Jan 27 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Wrestling (Varsity ) Event: Sectional Location: Away
Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Jan 27 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away) 10:30 am
Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Marion County (Away)
Jan 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:30 AM Sport: Basketball (Girls Freshmen) Event: Marion County Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Carmel County JV invite @ LN (Away) 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Carmel County JV invite @ LN (Away)
Jan 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Carmel Event: County JV invite @ LN Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Carmel County JV Invite (Away) 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving (Girls) vs Carmel County JV Invite (Away)
Jan 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Girls) Opponent: Carmel Event: County JV Invite Location: Away
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Park Tudor (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) vs Park Tudor (Home)
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boy’s Freshmen) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Home
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Park Tudor (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys JV) vs Park Tudor (Home)
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys JV) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Home
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) 6:00 pm
PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym)
Jan 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: PEP Band – Brinkman (E168. Varsity Gym) Location:
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) 7:00 pm
Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Jan 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Jr. Spec – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Home)
Jan 27 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Home
28
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 28 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) 12:00 am
Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away)
Jan 28 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana State Thespian Festival – Shewell (Away) Location:
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 7:00 am
WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Jan 28 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: WTSC Meet – Papachronis (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 10:00 am
Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Jan 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
29
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 29 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 29 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 29 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 29 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 5:30 am
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 29 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
Start Time: 5:30 AM End Time: 6:50 AM Event: Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 29 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room)
Jan 29 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Fashion Show Rehearsal – Fleming (Fiesta Room) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 29 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room)
Jan 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Cheer Practice – Mills (Fiesta Room) Location:
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) 7:00 pm
Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: Intramural Basketball – Hodes (Main & South Gyms) Location:
30
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 30 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) 5:30 am
Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 30 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
Start Time: 5:30 AM End Time: 6:50 AM Event: Baseball Workouts – McIntyre (Main & South Gyms) Location:
New Student Meeting – Sisson (H193) 9:53 am
New Student Meeting – Sisson (H193)
Jan 30 @ 9:53 am – 10:18 am
Start Time: 9:53 AM End Time: 10:18 AM Event: New Student Meeting – Sisson (H193) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Jan 30 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 30 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Jan 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
ISSMA Vocal Recital – Click (PAC) 5:30 pm
ISSMA Vocal Recital – Click (PAC)
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: ISSMA Vocal Recital – Click (PAC) Location:
Basketball (Girls Varsity) Sectional @ LN (Away) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Girls Varsity) Sectional @ LN (Away)
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls Varsity) Event: Sectional @ LN Location: Away
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Lawrence North (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving (Boys) vs Lawrence North (Away)
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Swimming & Diving (Boys) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
31
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Jan 31 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 31 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Jr. Spec Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Jan 31 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC closed One Acts Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) 5:15 am
NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym)
Jan 31 @ 5:15 am – 6:45 am
Start Time: 5:15 AM End Time: 6:45 AM Event: NCSD – Papachronis (South Gym) Location:
AVID Elective Training – Corn (B123, H193) 7:00 am
AVID Elective Training – Corn (B123, H193)
Jan 31 @ 7:00 am – 1:15 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 1:15 PM Event: AVID Elective Training – Corn (B123, H193) Location:
5th Grade Music Program – Granlund (Auditorium) 12:45 pm
5th Grade Music Program – Granlund (Auditorium)
Jan 31 @ 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Start Time: 12:45 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Event: 5th Grade Music Program – Granlund (Auditorium) Location:
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Jan 31 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (PCR) 2:40 pm
Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (PCR)
Jan 31 @ 2:40 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:40 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Discipline Review Committee – Vinson (PCR) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Jan 31 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Jan 31 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: One Act Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) 2:45 pm
Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room)
Jan 31 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Pantherettes – Gessner (Fiesta Room) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 31 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211)
Jan 31 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166, K211) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (Auditorium) 5:30 pm
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (Auditorium)
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal – Ghormley (Auditorium) Location:
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms)
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Women’s Travel Basketball – Ramey (Main & South Gyms) Location:
Dick Dennis Concert – Ghormley (Auditorium) 7:00 pm
Dick Dennis Concert – Ghormley (Auditorium)
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Dick Dennis Concert – Ghormley (Auditorium) Location:
Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym) 7:30 pm
Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym)
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Softball Open Gym – Coach Owens (South Gym) Location: