Events

July 7, 2014 at 22:18

kbsmith

Welcome to our Events Calendar

Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.

Instructions: Add to Google | Add to Outlook 2013/2010 (PC) | Add to Outlook 2011 (Mac) | Add to Apple Calendar (iPhone, iPad, Mac)

 Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)  |   Click to view our Events Calendar (All Schools)

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
April Fools’ Day 12:00 am
April Fools’ Day
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
April Fools’ Day
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Easter 12:00 am
Easter
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Easter
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Apr 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center)
May 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
2
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 2 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 2 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 2 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 2 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
3
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 3 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence North Triangular@ LN (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence North Triangular@ LN (Away)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence North Event: Triangular@ LN Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis (Home)
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Event: Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis Location: Home
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247)
Apr 3 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247) Location:
4
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 4 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) 2:50 pm
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC)
Apr 4 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 4 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away)
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Away)
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
5
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 5 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym) 4:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym)
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Perry Meridian (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Perry Meridian (Away)
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Perry Meridian Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) vs Perry Meridian (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Perry Meridian (Away)
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Perry Meridian Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Avon (Home)
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168) 6:15 pm
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168)
Apr 5 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166)
Apr 5 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166) Location:
6
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) 8:00 am
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR)
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM Event: PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) Location:
NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 6 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Pike (Home)
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Home)
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Away)
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Away
7
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) 8:30 am
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 8:30 AM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Plainfield (Home) 11:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Plainfield (Home)
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Plainfield Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Plainfield (Home) 11:00 am
Softball (Varsity) vs Plainfield (Home)
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Plainfield Location: Home
8
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
9
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) (Away) 12:00 am
Basketball (Boys Varsity) (Away)
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Location: Away
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 9 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cardinal Ritter (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cardinal Ritter (Away)
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Cardinal Ritter Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Franklin Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Franklin Central (Away)
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Franklin Central Event: Location: Away
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247)
Apr 9 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) Location:
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) 7:00 pm
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom)
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) Location:
10
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 10 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 10 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 10 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Track & Field (Girls) vs Fishers (Home) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Fishers (Home)
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Fishers Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Brownsburg (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Brownsburg (Home)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Away)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Pike (Away)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Lawrence Central, Fishers Triangular (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Lawrence Central, Fishers Triangular (Away)
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Lawrence Central, Fishers Event: Triangular Location: Away
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) 7:00 pm
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241)
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) Location:
11
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Apr 11 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 11 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 11 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Golf (Boys JV) vs Warren Central, Park Tudor Triangular (Home) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys JV) vs Warren Central, Park Tudor Triangular (Home)
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys JV) Opponent: Warren Central, Park Tudor Event: Triangular Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Home)
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Home)
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Softball (Freshman) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away)
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Cathedral (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Cathedral (Away)
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
12
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 12 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) 3:00 pm
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528)
Apr 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Lawrence North (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Carmel Carmel (JV Only) (Home) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Carmel Carmel (JV Only) (Home)
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Carmel Event: Carmel (JV Only) Location: Home
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) 5:30 pm
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC)
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Arsenal Tech (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Arsenal Tech (Away)
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Arsenal Tech Location: Away
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 12 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
13
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) 12:00 am
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC)
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) Location:
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK 12:00 am
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 13 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Away)
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Park Tudor (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Park Tudor (Home)
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Home
14
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) 12:00 am
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC)
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) Location:
JR PROM 12:00 am
JR PROM
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: JR PROM Location:
ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall) 7:30 am
ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall)
Apr 14 @ 7:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 AM Event: ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall) Location:
Softball (JV) TH South JV Invite (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (JV) TH South JV Invite (Away)
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Event: TH South JV Invite Location: Away
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241) 9:00 am
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241)
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Westfield Westfield (DH) (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Westfield Westfield (DH) (Home)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Westfield Event: Westfield (DH) Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Avon Avon (DH) (Away) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Avon Avon (DH) (Away)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Avon Event: Avon (DH) Location: Away
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina North Central Inv (Home) 10:00 am
Softball (Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina North Central Inv (Home)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina Event: North Central Inv Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) Ft Wayne Northside Relays (Away) 10:00 am
Track & Field (Boys) Ft Wayne Northside Relays (Away)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Ft Wayne Northside Relays Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) HSE Relays (Away) 10:00 am
Track & Field (Girls) HSE Relays (Away)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: HSE Relays Location: Away
Golf (Boys) Highland Invitational (Away) 10:30 am
Golf (Boys) Highland Invitational (Away)
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:30 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Highland Invitational Location: Away
15
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 15 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
16
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:10 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:10 PM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 16 @ 2:50 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Golf (Boys JV) vs Cathedral (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys JV) vs Cathedral (Away)
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys JV) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Golf (Boys) vs Cathedral (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys) vs Cathedral (Away)
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville (Away) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville (Away)
Apr 16 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Zionsville Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away)
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Brownsburg (Away)
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away)
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Tindley (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Tindley (Home)
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Tindley Location: Home
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 16 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location:
17
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 6:45 am
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Apr 17 @ 6:45 am – 7:10 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:10 AM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 17 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Apr 17 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Pantherette Call Out Meeting – Gessner (L249) 2:50 pm
Pantherette Call Out Meeting – Gessner (L249)
Apr 17 @ 2:50 pm – 3:15 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Event: Pantherette Call Out Meeting – Gessner (L249) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Brownsburg (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Brownsburg (Home)
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove) 5:00 pm
Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove)
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Event: Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Cathedral Cathedral (JV Only) (Home) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Cathedral Cathedral (JV Only) (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Cathedral Event: Cathedral (JV Only) Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Softball (Freshman) vs Carmel (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Carmel (Away)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Triangular (JV) (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Triangular (JV) (Away)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Event: Triangular (JV) Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) vs Pike, Lawrence North Triangular (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Pike, Lawrence North Triangular (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Pike, Lawrence North Event: Triangular Location: Home
18
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 18 @ 2:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 18 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) 3:00 pm
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room)
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) Location:
Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym) 4:30 pm
Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym)
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Away)
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home)
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Away)
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Warren Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Warren Central (Away)
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Columbus North (Home) 5:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Columbus North (Home)
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Columbus North Location: Home
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC) 7:00 pm
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC)
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC) Location:
19
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC) 7:00 am
Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 19 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 19 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 19 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Apr 19 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Golf (Boys) vs Kokomo (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys) vs Kokomo (Away)
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys) Opponent: Kokomo Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home)
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Home
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 19 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247) 7:00 pm
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247) Location:
20
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD 12:00 am
END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD Location:
HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center) 12:00 am
HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center)
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center) Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241) 7:20 am
Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 20 @ 7:20 am – 9:06 am
Start Time: 7:20 AM End Time: 9:06 AM Event: Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193) 7:30 am
Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193)
Apr 20 @ 7:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 AM Event: Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193) Location:
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:30 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
Softball (Freshman) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Lawrence North (Home)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Charlie Riley Invitational (Home)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Event: Charlie Riley Invitational Location: Home
Track & Field (Girls) Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) Charlie Riley Invitational (Home)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: Charlie Riley Invitational Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Lafayette Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Lafayette Jefferson (Home)
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Lafayette Jefferson Location: Home
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 6:00 pm
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247) 7:00 pm
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247)
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247) Location:
21
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST 12:00 am
ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST
Apr 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST Location:
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Golf (Boys) Terre Haute South Inv. (Away) 9:00 am
Golf (Boys) Terre Haute South Inv. (Away)
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Terre Haute South Inv. Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away)
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home)
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Southport Southport (DH) (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Southport Southport (DH) (Home)
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Southport Event: Southport (DH) Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers North Central Inv (Home) 10:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers North Central Inv (Home)
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers Event: North Central Inv Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away)
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 11:00 am
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away)
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) 12:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away)
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 1:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away)
Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
22
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Earth Day 12:00 am
Earth Day
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Earth Day
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
23
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Golf (Boys) Marion County (Away) 10:30 am
Golf (Boys) Marion County (Away)
Apr 23 @ 10:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:30 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Marion County Location: Away
Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678) 2:45 pm
Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678) Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 23 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Covenant Christian (Away) 5:15 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Covenant Christian (Away)
Apr 23 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Covenant Christian Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away)
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Ben Davis (Home)
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
RECOGNITION NIGHT 7:00 pm
RECOGNITION NIGHT
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: RECOGNITION NIGHT Location:
24
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 24 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 24 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Guerin (Away) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Guerin (Away)
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Guerin Location: Away
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away)
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Home)
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Away)
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659) 6:00 pm
Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659)
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659) Location:
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 24 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location:
25
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Apr 25 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
SERT Meeting – Corn (B123) 2:50 pm
SERT Meeting – Corn (B123)
Apr 25 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: SERT Meeting – Corn (B123) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 25 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Fishers (Home) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Fishers (Home)
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Fishers Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Away)
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Away)
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home)
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Southport (Home) 6:00 pm
Softball (JV) vs Southport (Home)
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) 6:00 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home)
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC) 7:00 pm
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC)
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC) Location:
26
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 26 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) 1:00 pm
Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123)
Apr 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 26 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 26 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Home)
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Home
Tennis (Girls) vs Carmel (Away) 4:45 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Carmel (Away)
Apr 26 @ 4:45 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:45 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home)
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Guerin Location: Home
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 26 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
27
4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3 12:00 am
4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3 Location:
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away)
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Home)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Away)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Away)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Away
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:30 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym) 5:30 pm
Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Avon (Home)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Avon (Home)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym) 6:00 pm
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym)
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Conference (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Conference (Away)
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: MIC Conference Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Conference (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Conference (Away)
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: MIC Conference Location: Away
28
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away)
Apr 28 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) Location:
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) 9:00 am
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria)
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Event: Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Lafayette Harrison (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Lafayette Harrison (Away)
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lafayette Harrison Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School NC JV Invitational (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School NC JV Invitational (Home)
Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School Event: NC JV Invitational Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Terre Haute North (Away) 11:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Terre Haute North (Away)
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Terre Haute North Location: Away
29
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 29 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659) 12:00 pm
Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659)
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659) Location:
30
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 30 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 30 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Brebeuf (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Brebeuf (Home)
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Home
Tennis (Girls) vs Brebeuf (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Brebeuf (Home)
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Away)
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Brownsburg (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Brownsburg (Home)
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away)
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) Pike JV Invitational (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) Pike JV Invitational (Away)
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Pike JV Invitational Location: Away
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 30 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location: